Transaction #18113 · Form 4 · 0001753539-25-000114
BlackSky Technology Inc. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock
BlackSky Technology Inc. · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for BlackSky Technology Inc. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,500. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- BlackSky Technology Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001753539
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,500
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 75,691
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 10, 2025, 4:06 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Porteous William D. ↗
Director
CIK 0001865965
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. These RSUs are awarded in connection with a review conducted by the Company's Compensation Committee of Outside Director Compensation and will vest in full upon the earlier of (i) September 11, 2026 or (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting following the Transaction Date, subject to the Outside Director remaining a Service Provider through such vesting date.
- F2
- These shares are held by RRE Ventures IV, L.P. ("Ventures IV"). The general partner of Ventures IV is RRE Ventures GP VI, LLC ("GP VI"). The managing members and officers of GP VI are James D. Robinson IV, Stuart J. Ellman, and William D. Porteous. Each of GP VI and Messrs. Robinson IV, Ellman, and Porteous disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this Form 4, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.