Transaction #18132 · Form 4 · 0001775877-25-000003

1stdibs.com, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

1stdibs.com, Inc. · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for 1stdibs.com, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,331. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001600641
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
5,331
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
196,501
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 10, 2025, 9:07 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DIBS · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer common stock.
F2
These shares were retained by Issuer via settlement on a net withholding basis in order to meet the tax withholding obligations of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of an installment of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on March 15, 2022, March 14, 2023, March 15, 2024 and March 13, 2025. None of these shares were sold in an open market transaction.
F3
The initial number of restricted stock units granted shall vest in 16 equal quarterly installments starting on June 8, 2022, provided the Reporting Person continues to have a service relationship with the Issuer at such time. The restricted stock units have no expiration date.
F4
The initial number of restricted stock units granted shall vest in 12 equal quarterly installments starting on June 8, 2023, provided the Reporting Person continues to have a service relationship with the Issuer at such time. The restricted stock units have no expiration date.
F5
The initial number of restricted stock units granted shall vest in 12 equal quarterly installments starting on June 8, 2024, provided the Reporting Person continues to have a service relationship with the Issuer at such time. The restricted stock units have no expiration date.
F6
The initial number of restricted stock units granted shall vest in 12 equal quarterly installments starting on June 8, 2025, provided the Reporting Person continues to have a service relationship with the Issuer at such time. The restricted stock units have no expiration date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.