Transaction #18153 · Form 4 · 0001822966-25-000184

NUSCALE POWER Corp · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

NUSCALE POWER Corp · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for NUSCALE POWER Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 40,000. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001822966
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
40,000
Reported price
3.2
Reference value
128,000
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
86,283
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 10, 2025, 5:02 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SMR · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reported sale of 40,000 shares occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 9, 2025.
F2
The stock options were granted February 28, 2024, and vest in three annual installments beginning on the anniversary of the grant date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.