Transaction #18161 · Form 4 · 0001835458-25-000007

Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc · Exercise / conversion · Class A Ordinary Share

Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Ordinary Share on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,512. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001730430
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
10,512
Reported price
10.76
Reference value
113,109.12
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
73,927
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 10, 2025, 5:06 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KNSA · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan executed by the reporting person on August 14, 2025.
F2
This transaction was executed in multiple trades through a broker-dealer at prices ranging between $41.20 and $42.08. The price reported in this column reflects a weighted average sales price. Upon request, the reporting person will provide to the SEC staff full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.
F3
The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The vesting commencement date is April 7, 2022.
F4
The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The vesting commencement date is September 1, 2022.
F5
The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total grant on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. The vesting commencement date is April 1, 2023.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.