Transaction #18163 · Form 4 · 0001835597-25-000009

PepGen Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

PepGen Inc. · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PepGen Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 160,000. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001835597
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
160,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
160,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 10, 2025, 5:08 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PEPG · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
160,000
Conversion / exercise price
5.59
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 7, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Consists of shares of Common Stock issuable under 35,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. These RSUs are scheduled to vest in equal annual installments over four years with the first installment vesting on December 8, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service or employment with the Company on each applicable vesting date.
F2
This option shall vest as follows: twenty-five percent (25%) on the one-year anniversary of the Grant Date and the remainder vesting in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service or employment with the Company on each applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.