Transaction #18173 · Form 4 · 0001874016-25-000005

REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for REPUBLIC BANCORP INC /KY/ records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,085. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000921557
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
6,085
Reported price
51.39
Reference value
312,708.15
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
11,141.994
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 10, 2025, 4:11 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RBCAA · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Reflects additional dividend equivalent rights acquired since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.
F2
Includes 12.373 shares acquired under the Issuer's dividend reinvestment plan since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.
F3
Total shares have been adjusted due to a transfer of shares to Republic Bancorp's new Stock Incentive Plan administrator. Fractional shares could not be transferred and were therefore cashed out.
F4
Reflects additions to and change in value of 401(k) plan since the date of the Reporting Person's last ownership report.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.