Transaction #1821 · Form 4 · 0001185185-25-001508

IGC Pharma, Inc. · Stock award · Options

IGC Pharma, Inc. · Transacted October 17, 2025 · Filed October 21, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for IGC Pharma, Inc. records a stock award involving Options on October 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 500,000. The filing date is October 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001326205
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
500,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
500,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 21, 2025, 8:50 AM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IGC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
500,000
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
March 31, 2038

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The Reporting Person was granted 500,000 options exercisable at $0.35, equally vesting over the next three years starting in March 31st 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.