Transaction #18226 · Form 4 · 0002066890-25-000002

Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Voting Common Stock

Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 10, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Voting Common Stock on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,829. The filing date is December 10, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001462120
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
2,829
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
10,136
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 10, 2025, 4:23 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LOB · NYSELOB-PA · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. (the "Company") voting common stock.
F2
2,829 of the RSUs vested on December 9, 2025, 2,830 of the RSUs will vest on December 9, 2026, and 2,829 of the RSUs will vest on December 9, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the Company or a related entity on such date.
F3
1,852 of the RSUs will vest on February 10, 2026 and 1,853 of the RSUs will vest on each of February 10, 2027 and 2028, February 12, 2029 and February 11, 2030, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the Company or a related entity on such date.
F4
2,253 of the RSUs will vest on each of February 12, 2026 and 2027 and February 14, 2028 and 2,254 of the RSUs will vest on February 12, 2029, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the Company or a related entity on such date.
F5
1,580 of the RSUs will vest on each of February 17, 2026 and February 16, 2027, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the Company or a related entity on such date.
F6
The RSUs will vest on February 22, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the Company or a related entity on such date.
F7
The RSUs vest in five pro-rata annual installments beginning on May 19, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the Company or a related entity on such date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.