Transaction #18235 · Form 4 · 0000200406-25-000213
JOHNSON & JOHNSON · Stock award · Deferred Share Units
JOHNSON & JOHNSON · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for JOHNSON & JOHNSON records a stock award involving Deferred Share Units on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 154.611. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- JOHNSON & JOHNSON
- Company CIK
- 0000200406
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 154.611
- Reported price
- 202.12
- Reference value
- 31,249.97532
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 331.233
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 11, 2025, 4:58 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Pinto Daniel E ↗
Director
CIK 0001555174
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 154.611
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Acquisition of Deferred Share Units (DSU) for deferral of cash retainer under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Deferred Fee Plan for Directors. DSUs are to be settled in cash upon termination of the Reporting Person's directorship. Each DSU represents the fair market value of one share of Common Stock on the business day prior to settlement date.
- F2
- Includes dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the Reporting Person on DSUs held by the Reporting Person.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.