Transaction #18238 · Form 4 · 0000356171-25-000097

TRICO BANCSHARES / · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

TRICO BANCSHARES / · Transacted October 21, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for TRICO BANCSHARES / records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,136. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000356171
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,136
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
57,025.41
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 11, 2025, 6:12 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TCBK · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
33% vesting of Restricted Stock Unit award, including accumulated dividends, granted on 10/21/2022. Price per share on vesting date (10/21/2025) was $42.33.
F2
Reflects shares withheld to pay toward tax liability.
F3
Vesting of performance-based stock unit (PSU). Each PSU represented the right to receive 0%-150% of the target number based on the Issuers total stockholder return, relative to the KBW Regional Banking Index (based on an initial grant of PSUs which was reported in the original Form 4 for this grant). PSUs vested at 93.61% on December 1, 2025.

Remarks

This filing was delayed due to delays in obtaining valid filing credentials from EDGAR Next.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.