Transaction #1825 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-245088

Sphere Entertainment Co. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Sphere Entertainment Co. · Transacted October 17, 2025 · Filed October 21, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Sphere Entertainment Co. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 716. The filing date is October 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001795250
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
716
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,728
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 21, 2025, 4:05 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SPHR · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Class A Common Stock
Underlying quantity
716
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
March 15, 2028

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") is granted under the Sphere Entertainment Co. 2020 Employee Stock Plan, as amended, and represents a right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock or the cash equivalent thereof.
F2
The RSUs will vest and settle in three equal installments on March 15, 2026, March 15, 2027 and March 15, 2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.