Transaction #18263 · Form 4 · 0001021561-25-000020

NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock

NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for NU SKIN ENTERPRISES, INC. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 10. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001021561
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
10
Reported price
10.35
Reference value
103.5
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
42,979
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 11, 2025, 4:44 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NUS · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These shares were acquired through a dividend reinvestment under the Company's Deferred Compensation Plan in accordance with the Plan's terms.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.