Transaction #18266 · Form 4 · 0001021635-25-000013

OGE ENERGY CORP. · Stock award · Stock Equivalent Units

OGE ENERGY CORP. · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for OGE ENERGY CORP. records a stock award involving Stock Equivalent Units on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,947.0629. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001021635
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
3,947.0629
Reported price
43.07
Reference value
169,999.999103
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
42,540.6529
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 11, 2025, 6:20 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

OGE · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
3,947.0629
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one bases.
F2
The common stock units were accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan of OGE Energy Corp. and are to be settled 100% in cash at a specified future date or following termination of service.
F3
The total includes shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends that were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-11.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.