Transaction #18268 · Form 4 · 0001021635-25-000015
OGE ENERGY CORP. · Stock award · Stock Equivalent Units
OGE ENERGY CORP. · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for OGE ENERGY CORP. records a stock award involving Stock Equivalent Units on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,889.0179. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- OGE ENERGY CORP.
- Company CIK
- 0001021635
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 3,889.0179
- Reported price
- 43.07
- Reference value
- 167,500.000953
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 52,302.2222
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 11, 2025, 6:38 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- HAUSER DAVID L ↗
Director
CIK 0001237305
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 3,889.0179
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Security converts to common stock on a one-for-one bases.
- F2
- The common stock units were accrued under the Deferred Compensation Plan of OGE Energy Corp. and are to be settled 100% in cash at a specified future date or following termination of service.
- F3
- The total includes shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends that were exempt from reporting pursuant to Rule 16a-11.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.