Transaction #18273 · Form 4 · 0001035986-25-000006
SI-BONE, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
SI-BONE, Inc. · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SI-BONE, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,241. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SI-BONE, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001459839
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 1,241
- Reported price
- 4.32
- Reference value
- 5,361.12
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 11,548
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 11, 2025, 9:37 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- DUNN JEFFREY W ↗
Director
CIK 0001035986
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan dated May 7th, 2025.
- F2
- The price reported in column 4 is a weighted-average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $19.13 to $19.85, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any securityholder of the Issuer, or the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in these footnotes.
- F3
- Includes 10,307 shares issuable on settlement of restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive on shares of the Issuer's common stock.
- F4
- Shares held by The Jeffrey W. Dunn Living Trust Dated May 17, 2012.
- F5
- The shares subject to the option vest in equal monthly installments over four years commencing on the vesting commencement date, subject to Reporting Person's continued service through each relevant vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.