Transaction #18297 · Form 4 · 0001117003-25-000005

Seer, Inc. · Conversion · Class A Common Stock

Seer, Inc. · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Seer, Inc. records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,088. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
Seer, Inc.
Company CIK
0001726445
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Conversion · Code C
Quantity acquired
4,088
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Indirect
Holdings after transaction
215,070
Ownership description
See footnote
SEC acceptance time
Dec 11, 2025, 8:40 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SEER · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Pursuant to the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation, as amended, each share of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock automatically converted into one share of Class A Common Stock at the close of business on the first day following the fifth anniversary of the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering.
F2
The reported shares are held of record by Strong Bridge, LLC for which the Reporting Person serves as an operating manager.
F3
The reported shares are held of record by Polaris Founders Capital Fund I, L.P. ("PFCF I"). Polaris Founders Capital Management Co. I, L.L.C. ("PFCM"), is the general partner of PFCF I. The Reporting Person and Jonathan A. Flint ("Flint") are the managing members of PFCM. Each of the Reporting Person and Flint in their respective capacities with respect to PFCM may be deemed to have shared voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by PFCF I. Each of PFCM, Flint, and the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of securities held by PFCF I, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person, Flint, or PFCM is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.