Transaction #18311 · Form 4 · 0001187377-25-000006
Westrock Coffee Co · Purchase · COMMON STOCK
Westrock Coffee Co · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Westrock Coffee Co records a purchase involving COMMON STOCK on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 100,000. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Westrock Coffee Co
- Company CIK
- 0001806347
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 100,000
- Reported price
- 4.14 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 414,000
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 506,401
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 11, 2025, 4:24 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- FORD SCOTT T ↗
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001187377
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.07 to $4.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within such range.
- F2
- Consists of 23,263,104 shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), which are held of record by Westrock Group, LLC ("Westrock Group"). Greenbrier Holdings, LLC ("Greenbrier") is the manager of Westrock Group and as such has voting and investment power over the shares of Common Stock held by Westrock Group. Scott T. Ford is the sole member and manager of Greenbrier and as such may be deemed to exercise voting and investment control over the shares of Common Stock held by Westrock Group. Mr. Ford disclaims beneficial ownership over all shares held by Westrock Group over which he does not have a pecuniary interest and this report shall not be deemed an admission that Mr. Ford is the beneficial owner of the disclaimed securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.