Transaction #18400 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-315923
TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD · Exercise / conversion · Ordinary Shares
TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD records an exercise / conversion involving Ordinary Shares on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 118,724. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0000818686
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 118,724
- Reported price
- 18.61
- Reference value
- 2,209,453.64
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 269,720
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 11, 2025, 4:06 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Sabag Mark ↗
See "Remarks"
CIK 0001721442
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.705 to $28.845, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F3
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.675 to $28.745, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F4
- Stock options were granted on February 9, 2018, with 39,574 vested on each of February 9, 2020, February 9, 2021 and February 9, 2022.
Remarks
Executive Vice President, International Markets Commercial
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.