Transaction #18436 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-316307

Savara Inc · Stock award · Common Stock

Savara Inc · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Savara Inc records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 40,000. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
Savara Inc
Company CIK
0001160308
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
40,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
102,500
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 11, 2025, 5:48 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SVRA · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vest in full on December 9, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.