Transaction #1844 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-245262

Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share

Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 20, 2025 · Filed October 21, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share on October 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,060. The filing date is October 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001595097
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,060
Reported price
4.8
Reference value
5,088
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,251
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 21, 2025, 4:54 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CRBP · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This amount includes 4,800 unvested RSUs that were granted on May 30, 2025 and vest 100% on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant.
F2
This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 14, 2024.
F3
The option award was made in accordance with the terms of the issuer's 2014 Equity Compensation Plan and is fully vested.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.