Transaction #18445 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-316344

LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,431. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001158895
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
3,431
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
3,431
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 11, 2025, 6:08 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LMAT · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
3,431
Conversion / exercise price
83.66
Exercise date
December 1, 2025
Expiration date
December 10, 2030

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents a restricted stock unit award that vests on a time-based schedule as follows: 33 1/3% of the award vests on 12/1/2026, with the balance vesting in equal annual installments over the remaining two years.
F2
This option is exercisable and vests over a three-year period at a rate of 33 1/3% on the first anniversary of the date listed in the table, with the balance vesting in equal annual installments over the remaining two years.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.