Transaction #18466 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-120343
SPRUCE POWER HOLDING CORP · Stock award · Common Stock
SPRUCE POWER HOLDING CORP · Transacted December 8, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SPRUCE POWER HOLDING CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 8, 2025. The reported quantity was 60,000. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SPRUCE POWER HOLDING CORP
- Company CIK
- 0001772720
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 60,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 60,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 11, 2025, 7:08 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Cimino Thomas James ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0002075071
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The securities awarded are in the form of restricted stock units (RSUs) that each represent a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. Subject to the reporting person's continued service through the vesting date, one-quarter of the RSUs vest on each of December 8, 2026, December 8, 2027, December 8, 2028 and December 8, 2029.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.