Transaction #18467 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-120378

CorMedix Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

CorMedix Inc. · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CorMedix Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 19,000. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001410098
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
19,000
Reported price
9.55
Reference value
181,450
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
67,473
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 11, 2025, 8:38 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CRMD · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $12.00 to $12.02, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected
F2
These options were granted on 02/21/2016. These options are fully vested.
F3
These options were granted on 02/25/2020. These options are fully vested.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.