Transaction #18480 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-120712

Vestis Corp · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

Vestis Corp · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Vestis Corp records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 53,381. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001967649
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
53,381
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
53,381
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 11, 2025, 4:31 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

VSTS · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share
Underlying quantity
53,381
Conversion / exercise price
7.13
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 9, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents restricted stock units, which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.
F2
These options to purchase shares of common stock vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.