Transaction #18488 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-120811
Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. · Stock award · Class B Common Stock
Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Cardinal Infrastructure Group Inc. records a stock award involving Class B Common Stock on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,716,320. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0002079999
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 2,716,320
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,716,320
- Ownership description
- By Spivey Family 2024 Irrevocable Trust U/A dated 5/13/24, as amended
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 11, 2025, 5:55 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Spivey Jeremy Simmons ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0002092830
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents securities received as part of the Issuer's reorganization in connection with its initial public offering, as described in the registration statement on Form S-1 relating to the initial public offering. These securities were previously reported on a Form 3 filed by the Reporting Person.
- F2
- Reflects the cancellation for no consideration of Class B Common Stock in connection with the redemption of the membership units of Cardinal Civil Contracting Holdings LLC (the "LLC Units").
- F3
- The Reporting Person is the spouse of the trustee of Spivey Family 2024 Irrevocable Trust U/A dated 5/13/24, as amended ("Spivey Trust"), and as a result, may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Spivey Trust.
- F4
- The LLC Units may be redeemed by the Reporting Person at any time at the option of the holder for shares of Class A Common Stock on a 1-to-1 basis, and a corresponding number of shares of Class B Common Stock will be forfeited in connection with the redemption. The LLC Units have no expiration date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.