Transaction #18528 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009850

BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock

BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 299. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001383312
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
299
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,842
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 11, 2025, 10:13 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BR · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reported transaction reflects the grant of Deferred Stock Units under Broadridge's 2018 Omnibus Award Plan in connection with the director's deferral of cash compensation under the Director Deferred Compensation Program and represents a like number of shares of Broadridge common stock (the "DCUs"). The DCUs vest in full upon grant and will settle in shares of Broadridge common stock commencing with the director's separation from service with Broadridge.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.