Transaction #18539 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-009872

Liberty Capital Corp/NV · Exercise / conversion · Series C GCI Group Common Stock

Liberty Capital Corp/NV · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Liberty Capital Corp/NV records an exercise / conversion involving Series C GCI Group Common Stock on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 30,485. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002057463
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
30,485
Reported price
27.2
Reference value
829,192
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
109,909
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 11, 2025, 5:27 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GLIBA · NasdaqGLIBK · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The Reporting Person owns 55% of 560 Company, Inc. and has voting and dispositive power over these shares. A trust (the "Trust") which the Reporting Person's spouse serves as trustee and his adult daughter is the principal beneficiary owns the remaining 45% of 560 Company, Inc. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F2
RAD, LLC has a 25% ownership interest in and is the managing member of Missy, LLC. The Reporting Person's spouse has a 25% ownership interest in Missy, LLC and the Reporting Person's adult daughter holds the remaining 50% ownership interest in Missy, LLC. Accordingly, the Reporting Person may be deemed to be the indirect beneficial owner of certain Issuer's securities owned by Missy, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F3
The Reporting Person has a 0.1% ownership interest in and is the controlling member of RAD, LLC and the Trust holds the remaining 99.9% ownership interest of RAD, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F4
The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares owned by his spouse.
F5
The number of shares reported as held in the Reporting Person's 401(k) is based on a statement from the Plan Administrator dated as of November 30, 2025.
F6
The rights offering is subject to termination or extension by the Issuer at any time prior to consummation.
F7
The rights offering commenced on November 26, 2025.
F8
The rights offering will expire at 5:00 p.m., New York City time, on December 17, 2025 unless extended by the Issuer.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.