Transaction #18560 · Form 4 · 0001293171-25-000003
GLAUKOS Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
GLAUKOS Corp · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for GLAUKOS Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,000. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- GLAUKOS Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001192448
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 5,000
- Reported price
- 24.69
- Reference value
- 123,450
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 39,905
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 11, 2025, 4:20 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kliman Gilbert H ↗
Director
CIK 0001293171
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes 2,569 restricted stock units that have not vested or been delivered to the Reporting Person, as well as restricted stock units that have vested but delivery of which has been deferred by the Reporting Person.
- F2
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $107.22 to $107.45. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
- F3
- This option was granted on June 2, 2016 and fully vested on the first anniversary of the grant date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.