Transaction #18566 · Form 4 · 0001347535-25-000007

Teladoc Health, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Teladoc Health, Inc. · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Teladoc Health, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 39,160. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001477449
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
39,160
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
218,174
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 11, 2025, 4:23 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

TDOC · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted stock units convert to shares of TDOC common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2
Shares sold to cover the tax withholding obligation in respect of vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock unit awards.
F3
On June 10, 2024, the reporting person was granted 469,924 restricted stock units, vesting one-third on the first anniversary of the grant date, with the remainder vesting in eight substantially equal quarterly installments thereafter.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.