Transaction #18613 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-027239
InspireMD, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock
InspireMD, Inc. · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for InspireMD, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,073. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- InspireMD, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001433607
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 5,073
- Reported price
- 1.81 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 9,182.13
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 391,628
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 11, 2025, 4:05 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Stuka Paul ↗
Director
CIK 0001528577
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported is a weighted average price. The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.80 to $1.81. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range.
- F2
- These securities are held by Osiris Investment Partners, L.P. ("Osiris"). The Reporting Person serves as the managing member of Osiris Partners, LLC, the general partner of Osiris. In such capacity, the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own the reported securities. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of such securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes. No transaction has been effected by the Reporting Person with respect to these securities, and they are being included in this Form 4 for informational purposes only.
Remarks
Exhibit 24.1: Power of Attorney
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.