Transaction #1862 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-100890
Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share
Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 18, 2025 · Filed October 21, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share on October 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 705. The filing date is October 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001639300
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 705
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 3,209
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 21, 2025, 5:09 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Comitale James J ↗
SVP, General Counsel
CIK 0001789656
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the conversion upon vesting of a restricted stock award into common stock ("Common Stock").
- F2
- Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.
- F3
- Exempt transaction pursuant to Section 16b-3(e) - payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. All of the shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 were relinquished by the reporting person and cancelled by the issuer in exchange for the issuer's agreement to pay federal and state tax withholding obligations of the reporting person resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units.
- F4
- The price reported in column 4 is equivalent to the fair market value based on the closing market price as of October 17, 2025.
- F5
- Transactions made pursuant to an agreement adopted by the reporting person during an open trading window on December 19, 2024, and disclosed in the issuer's Form 10-K filed on March 26, 2025, in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
- F6
- The price reported in column 4 is the price at which these shares were sold in a single transaction.
- F7
- Each of the RSUs represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock at vesting.
- F8
- RSUs vest and become exercisable in 25% installments on each anniversary date of the grant, October 18, 2021, subject to continued service through each applicable vesting date. The reporting person was granted 2,820 RSUs, of which 705 vested on October 18, 2022; 705 vested on October 18, 2023; 705 vested on October 18, 2024; and 705 vested on October 18, 2025.
- F9
- Options vest and become exercisable in 25% installments on each anniversary date of the grant, October 18, 2021, subject to continued service through each applicable vesting date. The reporting person was granted 7,100 options, of which 1,775 vested on October 18, 2022; 1,775 vested on October 18, 2023; 1,775 vested on October 18, 2024; and 1,775 vested on October 18, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.