Transaction #18627 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-027267

PALATIN TECHNOLOGIES INC · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

PALATIN TECHNOLOGIES INC · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PALATIN TECHNOLOGIES INC records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,200. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000911216
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,200
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
25,999
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 11, 2025, 5:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PTN · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
1,200
Conversion / exercise price
21.38
Exercise date
December 9, 2026
Expiration date
December 9, 2026

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted share units granted under the 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, each of which represents the right to receive, without further payment, one share of common stock. The restricted share units vest on December 9, 2026. The restricted share units were granted by the Compensation Committee on December 9, 2025, and there were no impediments to the grant of the restricted stock units.
F2
Restricted share units granted under the 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, each of which represents the right to receive, without further payment, one share of common stock. The restricted share units vest as to 50% on December 9, 2026 and as to the remaining 50% on December 9, 2027. The restricted share units were granted by the Compensation Committee on December 9, 2025, and there were no impediments to the grant of the restricted stock units.
F3
Stock Options granted under the 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, the option vests on December 9,2026, and in the event that the director does not serve until December 31, 2026, is prorated based on the period of service at the rate of 1/12 per month on the last day of each month, starting on January 31, 2026. The options were granted by the Compensation Committee on December 9, 2025, and there were no impediments to the grant of the options.
F4
Stock Options granted under the 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, the option vests as to 50% on December 9, 2026 and as to the remaining 50% on December 9, 2027. The options were granted by the Compensation Committee on December 9, 2025, and there were no impediments to the grant of options.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.