Transaction #18643 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-027272

PALATIN TECHNOLOGIES INC · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

PALATIN TECHNOLOGIES INC · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PALATIN TECHNOLOGIES INC records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 142. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000911216
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
142
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
121,900
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 11, 2025, 5:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PTN · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
142
Conversion / exercise price
362.5
Exercise date
December 9, 2025
Expiration date
June 22, 2032

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Restricted share units granted under the 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, each of which represents the right to receive, without further payment, one share of common stock. The performance condition grant, made June 22, 2022, vested in part on December 9, 2025, upon certification by the Compensation Committee of a defined performance objective as to 100% of the target number of share units for the 18 months ending December 31, 2025. The shares have not been issued as of the date of this Form 4, but will be issued on or before the 60th day following December 9, 2025.
F2
Restricted share units granted under the 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, each of which represents the right to receive, without further payment, one share of common stock. The performance condition grant, made June 20, 2023, vested in part on December 9, 2025, upon certification by the Compensation Committee of a defined performance objective as to 100% of the target number of share units for the 18 months ending December 31, 2025. The shares have not been issued as of the date of this Form 4, but will be issued on or before the 60th day following December 9, 2025.
F3
Restricted share units granted under the 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, each of which represents the right to receive, without further payment, one share of common stock. The performance Restricted share units granted under the 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, each of which represents the right to receive, without further payment, one share of common stock. The performance condition grant, made June 4, 2024, vested in part on December 9, 2025, upon certification by the Compensation Committee of a defined performance objective as to 100% of the target number of share units for the 18 months ending December 31, 2025. The shares have not been issued as of the date of this Form 4, but will be issued on or before the 60th day following December 9, 2025.
F4
Performance-based stock options granted under the 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, each of which represents the right to receive, upon payment of the exercise price, one share of common stock. The performance condition stock option grant, made June 22, 2022, vested in part on December 9, 2025, upon certification by the Compensation Committee of a defined performance objective as to 100% of the target number of share units for the 18 months ending December 31, 2025.
F5
Performance-based Stock options granted under the 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, each of which represents the right to receive, upon payment of the exercise price, one share of common stock. The performance condition stock option grant, made June 20, 2023, vested in part on December 9, 2025, upon certification by the Compensation Committee of a defined performance objective as to 100% of the target number of share units for the 18 months ending December 31, 2025.
F6
Performance-based stock options granted under the 2011 Stock Incentive Plan, each of which represents the right to receive, upon payment of the exercise price, one share of common stock. The performance condition stock option grant, made June 4, 2024, vested in part on December 9, 2025, upon certification by the Compensation Committee of a defined performance objective as to 100% of the target number of share units for the 18 months ending December 31, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.