Transaction #18646 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-027329

Immix Biopharma, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)

Immix Biopharma, Inc. · Transacted November 21, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Immix Biopharma, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on November 21, 2025. The reported quantity was 39,643. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001873835
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
39,643
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
39,643
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 11, 2025, 8:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IMMX · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
39,643
Conversion / exercise price
4.33
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
November 21, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Dr. Nancy T. Chang is the general manager of Robinhood II, LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by Robinhood II, LP. Dr. Chang disclaims beneficial ownership of the common stock owned directly by Robinhood II, LP, except to the extent of her pecuniary interest therein.
F2
The Stock Option will vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer and the terms of a Stock Option Agreement entered into to evidence the award.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.