Transaction #18665 · Form 4 · 0001586852-25-000007
Seer, Inc. · Conversion · Class A Common Stock
Seer, Inc. · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Seer, Inc. records a conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,438,057. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Seer, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001726445
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Conversion · Code C
- Quantity acquired
- 1,438,057
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,676,287
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 11, 2025, 8:38 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Farokhzad Omid ↗
CEO AND CHAIR · Director
CIK 0001586852
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Pursuant to the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation, as amended, each share of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock automatically converted into one share of Class A Common Stock at the close of business on the first day following the fifth anniversary of the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering.
- F2
- The reported shares are held of record by SAF-BND Trust for which the reporting person's spouse serves as trustee. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
- F3
- Includes 1,303,478 shares previously reported as held of record by Dynamics Group LLC for which the reporting person serves as the sole member ("Dynamics") which were re-registered on September 25, 2024 and are now held of record by the reporting person.
- F4
- Excludes 1,303,478 shares previously reported as held of record by Dynamics which were re-registered on September 25, 2024 and are now held of record by the reporting person.
- F5
- The reported shares were held of record by Dynamics.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.