Transaction #18684 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-056627
CASTLE BIOSCIENCES INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
CASTLE BIOSCIENCES INC · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CASTLE BIOSCIENCES INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 14,616. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CASTLE BIOSCIENCES INC
- Company CIK
- 0001447362
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 14,616
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 57,944
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 11, 2025, 6:46 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Stokes Frank ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001782815
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock.
- F2
- On December 9, 2022, the Reporting Person was granted 58,467 RSUs which vest in four equal installments beginning on December 9, 2023.
- F3
- On December 10, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted 24,679 RSUs which vest in four equal installments beginning on December 10, 2022.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.