Transaction #187 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-238462
Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. · Transacted October 11, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,966. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001040829
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 6,966
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 283,940
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2025, 10:23 AM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- FIORAVANTI MARK ↗
President & CEO · Director
CIK 0001283667
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents shares withheld to satisfy Mr. Fioravanti's tax withholding obligation with respect to 6,966 shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of time based restricted stock units (including accrued dividend equivalent units payable in additional shares of stock) on October 11, 2025. Mr. Fioravanti retained the remaining 4,224 shares.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.