Transaction #18707 · Form 4 · 0001700118-25-000008

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 48,099. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001645590
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
48,099
Reported price
24.77
Reference value
1,191,412.23
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
196,442
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 11, 2025, 5:54 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HPE · NYSEHPE-PC · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
F2
As previously reported, on 12/09/24, the reporting person was granted 140,632 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), 46,877 of which vested on 12/09/25, 46,877 of which will vest on 12/09/26, and 46,878 of which will vest on 12/09/27. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects vested RSUs and rounded dividend equivalent rights previously reflected in column 9.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.