Transaction #1872 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-008684
US BANCORP DE · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, $0.01 par value
US BANCORP DE · Transacted October 20, 2025 · Filed October 21, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for US BANCORP DE records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, $0.01 par value on October 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 140,445. The filing date is October 21, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- US BANCORP DE
- Company CIK
- 0000036104
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 140,445
- Reported price
- 39.49
- Reference value
- 5,546,173.05
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 1,500,859
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 21, 2025, 4:31 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- CECERE ANDREW ↗
Director · Executive Chairman
CIK 0001185476
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $46.33 to $46.36. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
- F2
- Based on a plan report dated September 30, 2025, the most recent plan report available.
- F3
- The options vested in four equal installments beginning on February 18, 2017.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.