Transaction #18740 · Form 4 · 0001810190-25-000011
DraftKings Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock
DraftKings Inc. · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for DraftKings Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 235,294. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- DraftKings Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001883685
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 235,294
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 5,887,228
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 11, 2025, 5:49 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kalish Matthew ↗
See Remarks · Director
CIK 0001810190
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the vesting of the performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Incentive Award Plan, which vested pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Transition Agreement, dated November 6, 2025, between the Reporting Person and the Issuer. Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
- F2
- No shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred or sold upon the vesting of the PSUs other than to the Issuer to satisfy withholding taxes. The Reporting Person received the net of the 2,763,636 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the PSUs listed in Table I, and 1,336,219 shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer.
- F3
- No shares of Class A Common Stock were transferred or sold upon the vesting of the PSUs other than to the Issuer to satisfy withholding taxes. The Reporting Person received the net of the 235,294 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the PSUs listed in Table I, and 113,765 shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer.
Remarks
President, DraftKings North America
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.