Transaction #18768 · Form 4 · 0002060058-25-000011
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 40,699. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001645590
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 40,699
- Reported price
- 24.77
- Reference value
- 1,008,114.23
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 47,775
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 11, 2025, 5:39 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Culloty Maeve C ↗
EVP, Pres & CEO Financial Serv
CIK 0002060058
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock.
- F2
- As previously reported, on 12/09/24, the reporting person was granted 118,996 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), 39,665 of which vested on 12/09/25, and 39,665 of which will vest on 12/09/26, and 39,666 of which will vest on 12/09/27. Dividend equivalent rights accrue with respect to these RSUs when and as dividends are paid on Issuer's common stock. The number of derivative securities in column 5 reflects vested RSUs and rounded dividend equivalent rights previously reflected in column 9.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.