Transaction #18770 · Form 4 · 0002095250-25-000006

LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)

LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for LB PHARMACEUTICALS INC records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 195,000. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001691082
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
195,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
195,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 11, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LBRX · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
195,000
Conversion / exercise price
21.36
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 9, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
One fourth (1/4) of the shares subject to the option award shall vest on November 10, 2026 and the remaining shares subject to the option vested or shall vest in thirty-six (36) equal monthly installments on the last calendar day of each month with the first monthly installment occurring on December 31, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each such vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.