Transaction #18772 · Form 4 · 0002100134-25-000007

DEERE & CO · Stock award · $1 Par Common Stock

DEERE & CO · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DEERE & CO records a stock award involving $1 Par Common Stock on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 88. The filing date is December 11, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
DEERE & CO
Company CIK
0000315189
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
88
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
88
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 11, 2025, 10:25 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

DE · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Prorated grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The Plan provides for tax withholding rights.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.