Transaction #18790 · Form 4 · 0000075288-25-000150

OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC · Purchase · Common Stock

OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC · Transacted December 12, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for OXFORD INDUSTRIES INC records a purchase involving Common Stock on December 12, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,000. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000075288
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
5,000
Reported price
35.117
Reference value
175,585
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
22,709
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 12, 2025, 5:52 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

OXM · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On April 7, 2025, the reporting person transferred 33,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock to a grantor retained annuity trust (the "2025-2 GRAT") of which the reporting person is trustee, which shares were previously inadvertently reported as directly held.
F2
On July 16, 2025, the reporting person transferred 21,660 shares of the Issuer's common stock to a grantor retained annuity trust (the "2025-3 GRAT") of which the reporting person is trustee, which shares were previously inadvertently reported as directly held.
F3
On October 10, 2025, the reporting person transferred 21,662 shares of the Issuer's common stock to a grantor retained annuity trust (the "2025-4 GRAT") of which the reporting person is trustee.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.