Transaction #18832 · Form 4 · 0000864749-25-000311
TRIMBLE INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
TRIMBLE INC. · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for TRIMBLE INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 138. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- TRIMBLE INC.
- Company CIK
- 0000864749
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 138
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 16,667.4626
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 12, 2025, 5:27 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Large Peter ↗
Senior Vice President
CIK 0001879243
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Includes 113.9660 shares acquired on August 29, 2025 under the Amended and Restated Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
- F2
- Transaction represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy FICA taxes as Age & Service requirements have been met.
- F3
- 33.3% of these restricted stock units will vest annually over a 3 year period from vest commencement date of April 15, 2023.
- F4
- 33.3% of these restricted stock units will vest annually over a 3 year period from vest commencement date of April 15, 2024.
- F5
- 33.3% of these restricted stock units will vest annually over a 3 year period from vest commencement date of April 15, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.