Transaction #18835 · Form 4 · 0000885550-25-000138

CREDIT ACCEPTANCE CORP · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

CREDIT ACCEPTANCE CORP · Transacted December 10, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CREDIT ACCEPTANCE CORP records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,000. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000885550
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
3,000
Reported price
333.94
Reference value
1,001,820
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
31,290
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 12, 2025, 4:03 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CACC · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Consists of 28,290 unvested restricted stock units that were granted under the Company's Incentive Compensation Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents and has a value equal to one share of common stock of Credit Acceptance Corporation.
F2
These shares are owned of record by Daniel A. Ulatowski and Barbara Ulatowski, spouse of Mr. Ulatowski, as trustees of the D.&.B. Ulatowski Living Trust.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.