Transaction #18860 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-120704

DEEP FISSION, INC. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

DEEP FISSION, INC. · Transacted December 9, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for DEEP FISSION, INC. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on December 9, 2025. The reported quantity was 549,451. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001918102
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
549,451
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
549,451
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 12, 2025, 5:02 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FISN · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The units vest over four years, with 25% of the award vesting on the first anniversary of the December 9, 2025 grant date and the remaining 75% vesting in equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date. Restricted stock units do not have an expiration date.
F2
The stock options vest over four years, with 25% of the award vesting on the first anniversary of the December 9, 2025 grant date and the remaining 75% vesting in equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each vesting date.

Remarks

Chief Executive Officer (Section 16 Officer). The equity awards reported herein were approved by the Issuer's Compensation Committee pursuant to Rule 16b-3. Power of Attorney authorizing the signer to execute and file this Form 4 on behalf of the Reporting Person is filed as Exhibit 24.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.