Transaction #18883 · Form 4 · 0001140361-25-045430

KKR & Co. Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

KKR & Co. Inc. · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for KKR & Co. Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,605. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001404912
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,605
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
13,270
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 12, 2025, 7:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KKR · NYSEKKR-PD · NYSEKKRS · NYSEKKRT · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents restricted stock units of KKR & Co. Inc., which were granted under the Amended and Restated KKR & Co. Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan on December 11, 2025 and will generally vest on December 1, 2026. Upon vesting, each restricted stock unit will be settled by delivery of one share of common stock of KKR & Co. Inc.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.