Transaction #18890 · Form 4 · 0001140361-25-045437
KKR & Co. Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
KKR & Co. Inc. · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for KKR & Co. Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,605. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- KKR & Co. Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001404912
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,605
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 95,464
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 12, 2025, 7:00 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- SCULLY ROBERT W ↗
Director
CIK 0001352881
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents restricted stock units of KKR & Co. Inc., which were granted under the Amended and Restated KKR & Co. Inc. 2019 Equity Incentive Plan on December 11, 2025 and will generally vest on December 1, 2026. Upon vesting, each restricted stock unit will be settled by delivery of one share of common stock of KKR & Co. Inc.
Remarks
Pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, the Reporting Person states that this filing shall not be an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of any of the securities reported herein as indirectly held, and the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.