Transaction #18904 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-316822

Paramount Gold Nevada Corp. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Paramount Gold Nevada Corp. · Transacted December 11, 2025 · Filed December 12, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Paramount Gold Nevada Corp. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 11, 2025. The reported quantity was 50,000. The filing date is December 12, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001629210
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
50,000
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
573,250
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 12, 2025, 7:03 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PZG · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. The transaction represents the settlement of restricted stock units in shares of common stock on meeting their vesting criteria.
F2
This award was granted on February 15, 2022 and vested upon the day the State of Oregon issued draft consolidated permits for the Grassy Mountain Gold Project.
F3
This award was granted on January 26, 2024 and vested the day the State of Oregon issued draft consolidated permits for the Grassy Mountain Gold Project.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.